$982,505Est. Home Value

1333 Thornwood Dr, Murphy, TX 75094

  • 5 beds |
  • 5 baths |
  • 5,801 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2007
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $169/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 4 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2007 and has 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms with approximately 5801 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Rooms: 11
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $14094.78
  • Market Value: $982505
  • Land Value: $260000
  • Improvement Value: $808493
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-03-07