$232,798Est. Home Value
2000 Simpson St, Paris, TX 75460
- 2 baths |
- 2,056 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1953
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$113/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1953 and has 0 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2056 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1953
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 15725 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2022
- Tax Amount: $1233.61
- Market Value: $232798
- Land Value: $7880
- Improvement Value: $177910
- Last Sale Date: 2022-07-08