$177,949Est. Home Value

730 High School Dr, Seagoville, TX 75159

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,033 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1957
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $172/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 17 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1957 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1033 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 8125 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $380.51
  • Market Value: $177949
  • Land Value: $40000
  • Improvement Value: $154150
  • Last Sale Date: 2008-07-08