$237,149Est. Home Value

9966 Melissa Cir, Socorro, TX 79927

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 2,225 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1983
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $107/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 6 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1983 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2225 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 11880 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $5454.09
  • Market Value: $237149
  • Land Value: $14731
  • Improvement Value: $187047
  • Last Sale Date: 2019-11-14