$489,000Est. Home Value

397 County Road 538, Stephenville, TX 76401

  • 2,583 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1982
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $189/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 8 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1982 and has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 2583 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Lot Size: 1.72 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Market Value: $489000
  • Land Value: $40420
  • Improvement Value: $323230
  • Last Sale Date: 2017-09-25