$171,583Est. Home Value

1406 E Downs Ave, Temple, TX 76501

  • 1,168 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2001
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $147/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2001 and has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 1168 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 7701 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1533.61
  • Market Value: $171583
  • Land Value: $31416
  • Improvement Value: $144054
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-10-25