$783,392Est. Home Value

8500 Nix Rd, Tolar, TX 76476

  • 2,017 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2010
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $388/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 19 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2010 and has 0 bedrooms and 0 bathrooms with approximately 2017 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 2 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $1285.39
  • Market Value: $783392
  • Land Value: $44000
  • Improvement Value: $400940
  • Last Sale Date: 2007-05-03