$199,942Est. Home Value
189 Meadowland, Universal City, TX 78148
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,414 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1982
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$141/sqft
Sold ——
Property Description
This property was built in 1982 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1414 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1982
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 7260 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $4968.88
- Market Value: $199942
- Land Value: $60910
- Improvement Value: $155860