$490,452Est. Home Value
364 Preakness Place Rd, Van Alstyne, TX 75495
- 4 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,570 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1999
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$191/sqft
Sold 3 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1999 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2570 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Year Built: 1999
- Lot Size: 1.01 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $2872.33
- Market Value: $490452
- Land Value: $177742
- Improvement Value: $433270
- Last Sale Date: 2022-06-13