$282,067Est. Home Value

2025 Lenamon St, Waco, TX 76710

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,672 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1958
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $169/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 7 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1958 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1672 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 12258 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $5916.52
  • Market Value: $282067
  • Land Value: $36530
  • Improvement Value: $226810
  • Last Sale Date: 2018-07-25