$202,343Est. Home Value
1004 S Border Ave, Weslaco, TX 78596
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,780 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1979
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$114/sqft
Sold 28 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1979 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1780 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1979
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 3385 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $3282.52
- Market Value: $202343
- Land Value: $32335
- Improvement Value: $98895
- Last Sale Date: 1997-08-28