$150,227Est. Home Value

505 W Columbus St, West, TX 76691

  • 2 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 996 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1930
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $151/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 21 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1930 and has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 996 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Lot Size: 5702 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $2592.02
  • Market Value: $150227
  • Land Value: $21600
  • Improvement Value: $101220
  • Last Sale Date: 2005-04-06