$799,836Est. Home Value

1048 N Kensington Hts, Kaysville, UT 84037

  • 4 beds |
  • 2.5 baths |
  • 2,554 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2024
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $313/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2024 and has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with approximately 2554 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Lot Size: 6186 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $3652.73
  • Market Value: $799836
  • Land Value: $246267
  • Improvement Value: $428733
  • Last Sale Date: 2024-02-09