$1,073,682Est. Home Value

1489 E 1500 N, Provo, UT 84604

  • 4 beds |
  • 4.75 baths |
  • 2,958 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1993
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $363/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 months ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1993 and has 4 bedrooms and 4.75 bathrooms with approximately 2958 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4.75
  • Total Rooms: 18
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 11761 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $4426.54
  • Market Value: $1073682
  • Land Value: $288100
  • Improvement Value: $515200
  • Last Sale Date: 2026-02-27