$1,168,498Est. Home Value
992 S 1300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84105
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,814 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1925
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$644/sqft
Sold 8 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1925 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1814 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 12
- Year Built: 1925
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 6970 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $4745.06
- Market Value: $1168498
- Land Value: $270100
- Improvement Value: $663600
- Last Sale Date: 2018-03-23