$699,187Est. Home Value
1578 W Quartz Dr, South Jordan, UT 84095
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,724 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2003
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$406/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2003 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1724 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 11
- Year Built: 2003
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 6534 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $3727.94
- Market Value: $699187
- Land Value: $174400
- Improvement Value: $565000
- Last Sale Date: 2019-09-30