$951,132Est. Home Value

8306 Briar Creek Dr, Annandale, VA 22003

  • 5 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,928 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1966
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $493/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold ——

Property Description

This property was built in 1966 and has 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1928 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 11480 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $9474.4
  • Market Value: $951132
  • Land Value: $311000
  • Improvement Value: $535420