$1,181,028Est. Home Value
8 N Garfield St, Arlington, VA 22201
- 3 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 1,575 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1954
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$750/sqft
Sold ——
Property Description
This property was built in 1954 and has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1575 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Year Built: 1954
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 6332 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $10855.78
- Market Value: $1181028
- Land Value: $914800
- Improvement Value: $136100