$893,255Est. Home Value

42734 Cumulus Ter, Ashburn, VA 20148

  • 4 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 3,026 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2019
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $295/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2019 and has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 3026 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Lot Size: 3920 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $6520.58
  • Market Value: $893255
  • Land Value: $240000
  • Improvement Value: $570010
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-08-19