$362,305Est. Home Value
16938 Brookwood Dr, Bowling Green, VA 22427
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,566 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2021
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$231/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2021 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1566 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 2021
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 7200 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $276969
- Market Value: $362305
- Land Value: $67000
- Improvement Value: $292700
- Last Sale Date: 2023-08-04