$852,863Est. Home Value
6141 Shiplett Blvd, Burke, VA 22015
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,417 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1973
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$353/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1973 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2417 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1973
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 8672 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $8954.39
- Market Value: $852863
- Land Value: $274000
- Improvement Value: $500600
- Last Sale Date: 2021-03-30