$294,983Est. Home Value
129 Mount Vernon Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,724 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1960
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$171/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1960 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1724 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1960
- Number of Stories: 1
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1027.48
- Market Value: $294983
- Land Value: $35100
- Improvement Value: $116000
- Last Sale Date: 2021-11-01