$494,728Est. Home Value

2024 Chestnut Dr, Culpeper, VA 22701

  • 3 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,348 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2004
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $211/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold ——

Property Description

This property was built in 2004 and has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2348 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 6534 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $2300.8
  • Market Value: $494728
  • Land Value: $111900
  • Improvement Value: $360900