$440,482Est. Home Value
14471 Whisperwood Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025
- 2 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 1,240 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1989
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$355/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1989 and has 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1240 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1989
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 1429 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $3735.32
- Market Value: $440482
- Land Value: $154400
- Improvement Value: $236700
- Last Sale Date: 2021-07-23