$659,080Est. Home Value
15888 Beaver Dam Rd, Dumfries, VA 22025
- 5 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,240 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1977
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$294/sqft
Sold 9 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1977 and has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2240 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1977
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 8799 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $5273.84
- Market Value: $659080
- Land Value: $219800
- Improvement Value: $347700
- Last Sale Date: 2016-09-28