$489,691Est. Home Value
1029 Hotchkiss Pl, Fredericksburg, VA 22401
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,596 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2006
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$189/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2006 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2596 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 2006
- Number of Stories: 3
- Lot Size: 3354 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2026
- Tax Amount: $3587.49
- Market Value: $489691
- Land Value: $85000
- Improvement Value: $357900
- Last Sale Date: 2022-03-11