$624,733Est. Home Value

180 Pinewood Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22405

  • 5 beds |
  • 3 baths |
  • 2,456 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2023
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $254/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2023 and has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2456 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 3.3 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $5115.74
  • Market Value: $624733
  • Land Value: $155000
  • Improvement Value: $359100
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-09-29