$383,671Est. Home Value

214 Braehead Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22401

  • 3 beds |
  • 2 baths |
  • 1,152 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1970
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $333/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 25 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1970 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1152 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Number of Stories: S/L+B
  • Lot Size: 37679 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2026
  • Tax Amount: $2568.51
  • Market Value: $383671
  • Land Value: $120000
  • Improvement Value: $197100
  • Last Sale Date: 2001-02-15