$763,467Est. Home Value
241 Cropp Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,603 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1972
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$293/sqft
Sold 5 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1972 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2603 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1972
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 10.05 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $6595.75
- Market Value: $763467
- Land Value: $185000
- Improvement Value: $463200
- Last Sale Date: 2020-12-10