$695,299Est. Home Value
2167 Capstone Cir, Herndon, VA 20170
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,112 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1999
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$329/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1999 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2112 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1999
- Number of Stories: 2.5+B
- Lot Size: 2175 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $7044.54
- Market Value: $695299
- Land Value: $185000
- Improvement Value: $424390
- Last Sale Date: 2020-01-31