$662,731Est. Home Value
43075 Shadow Ter, Leesburg, VA 20176
- 3 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,134 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2001
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$311/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2001 and has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2134 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 9
- Year Built: 2001
- Number of Stories: 3
- Lot Size: 1742 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $5045.18
- Market Value: $662731
- Land Value: $210000
- Improvement Value: $416730
- Last Sale Date: 2020-03-03