$727,058Est. Home Value
8057 Samuel Wallis St, Lorton, VA 22079
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,008 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2004
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$362/sqft
Sold 8 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2004 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2008 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 2004
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 2040 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $7375.05
- Market Value: $727058
- Land Value: $215000
- Improvement Value: $422980
- Last Sale Date: 2025-09-17