$394,498Est. Home Value
115 Washington St, Madison, VA 22727
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,692 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1953
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$233/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1953 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1692 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1953
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 12371 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1760.52
- Market Value: $394498
- Land Value: $50000
- Improvement Value: $295200
- Last Sale Date: 2024-10-16