$953,867Est. Home Value
2778 Thaxton Ln, Oakton, VA 22124
- 3 beds |
- 3 baths |
- 2,064 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1993
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$462/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1993 and has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 2064 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Year Built: 1993
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 3170 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $9092.06
- Market Value: $953867
- Land Value: $230000
- Improvement Value: $556510
- Last Sale Date: 2021-08-03