$672,758Est. Home Value
8240 Taunton Pl, Springfield, VA 22152
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,508 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1968
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$446/sqft
Sold 12 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1968 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1508 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1968
- Number of Stories: 2+B
- Lot Size: 4024 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $6905.6
- Market Value: $672758
- Land Value: $180000
- Improvement Value: $417370
- Last Sale Date: 2013-06-03