$493,181Est. Home Value
209 Regester Chapel Rd, Stafford, VA 22554
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,027 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2021
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$243/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2021 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2027 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 2021
- Number of Stories: 3
- Lot Size: 2200 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $4465.95
- Market Value: $493181
- Land Value: $150000
- Improvement Value: $316100
- Last Sale Date: 2021-11-16