$1,327,193Est. Home Value
3079 Halfway Rd, The Plains, VA 20198
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 3,101 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1995
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$428/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1995 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 3101 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1995
- Number of Stories: 1.8+B
- Lot Size: 9.37 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $9122.68
- Market Value: $1327193
- Land Value: $430700
- Improvement Value: $512700
- Last Sale Date: 2024-09-25