$795,733Est. Home Value
247 Waterloo St, Warrenton, VA 20186
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,059 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1946
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$386/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1946 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2059 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1946
- Number of Stories: 2.2+B
- Lot Size: 20560 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $5234.36
- Market Value: $795733
- Land Value: $135000
- Improvement Value: $406300
- Last Sale Date: 2021-07-15