$2,529,345Est. Home Value

4915 Jenks Point Way E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

  • 3 beds |
  • 3.5 baths |
  • 2,977 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 2002
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $850/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 24 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 2002 and has 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms with approximately 2977 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3.5
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 11122 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2026
  • Tax Amount: $20932.01
  • Market Value: $2529345
  • Land Value: $799900
  • Improvement Value: $972400
  • Last Sale Date: 2002-04-08