$910,268Est. Home Value

9600 SW 268th St, Vashon, WA 98070

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 2,120 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1977
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $429/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 6 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1977 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 2120 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Number of Stories: 1+B
  • Lot Size: 36000 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $9122.31
  • Market Value: $910268
  • Land Value: $224000
  • Improvement Value: $590000
  • Last Sale Date: 2019-07-03