$387,467Est. Home Value
40 Whitetail Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26104
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,590 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2000
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$150/sqft
Sold 10 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2000 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2590 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 2000
- Number of Stories: 1.5+B
- Lot Size: 1.05 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $1898.8
- Market Value: $387467
- Land Value: $30600
- Improvement Value: $236100
- Last Sale Date: 2015-06-04