$227,068Est. Home Value

705 N Ridgeway Ave, Chicago, IL 60624

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 747 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1903
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $304/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 7 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1903 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 747 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Year Built: 1903
  • Number of Stories: 1+AB
  • Lot Size: 2975 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $885.35
  • Market Value: $227068
  • Land Value: $43140
  • Improvement Value: $54860
  • Last Sale Date: 2018-06-25