$235,484Est. Home Value
5943 Woodgate Dr, Matteson, IL 60443
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,611 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1976
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$146/sqft
Sold 4 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1976 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1611 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1976
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 8400 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $1573.99
- Market Value: $235484
- Land Value: $33600
- Improvement Value: $132100
- Last Sale Date: 2022-01-19