$230,800Est. Home Value
6016 Charles St, Rockford, IL 61108
- 2 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,384 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1958
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$167/sqft
Sold 2 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1958 and has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1384 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1958
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 17424 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2024
- Tax Amount: $4725.78
- Market Value: $230800
- Land Value: $19695
- Improvement Value: $161049
- Last Sale Date: 2024-01-11