$310,068Est. Home Value

424 Rambler Pl, Streamwood, IL 60107

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 992 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1962
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $313/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 2 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1962 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 992 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Number of Stories: 1+AB
  • Lot Size: 10597 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $4938.11
  • Market Value: $310068
  • Land Value: $52990
  • Improvement Value: $167020
  • Last Sale Date: 2023-12-07