$239,514Est. Home Value
3804 Shadybrook Ln, Lawrence, KS 66047
- 3 beds |
- 1 bath |
- 984 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1980
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$243/sqft
Sold 11 months ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1980 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 984 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1980
- Number of Stories: 1
- Lot Size: 8276 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $3073.54
- Market Value: $239514
- Land Value: $65000
- Improvement Value: $155130
- Last Sale Date: 2025-06-20