$245,490Est. Home Value
5928 Arizona Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,066 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1964
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$230/sqft
Sold 25 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1964 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1066 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Year Built: 1964
- Number of Stories: 1+B
- Lot Size: 4844 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2023
- Tax Amount: $3658.78
- Market Value: $245490
- Land Value: $43500
- Improvement Value: $132300
- Last Sale Date: 2001-03-20