$479,593Est. Home Value
408 Canvasback Ln, Sneads Ferry, NC 28460
- 3 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 2,770 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 2013
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$173/sqft
Sold 6 years ago
Property Description
This property was built in 2013 and has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 2770 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 2013
- Number of Stories: 2
- Lot Size: 9583 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $2608.08
- Market Value: $479593
- Land Value: $65000
- Improvement Value: $333180
- Last Sale Date: 2020-03-20