$496,683Est. Home Value
3145 Huntington Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44120
- 4 beds |
- 2 baths |
- 1,999 sqft
Single-Family Home
Built in 1927
—— sqft lot
—— car garage
$248/sqft
Sold 1 year ago
Property Description
This property was built in 1927 and has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1999 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.
- Listing Status:
- Inactive
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Partial Bathrooms: 1
- Total Rooms: 7
- Year Built: 1927
- Number of Stories: 2+AB
- Lot Size: 7560 acre lot
- Tax Assessment Year: 2025
- Tax Amount: $12068.14
- Market Value: $496683
- Land Value: $64500
- Improvement Value: $268900
- Last Sale Date: 2025-05-16