$193,714Est. Home Value

224 E End Rd, Connellsville, PA 15425

  • 3 beds |
  • 1 bath |
  • 1,064 sqft
  • Property Icon Single-Family Home
  • Property Year Built Icon Built in 1945
  • Property Lot Size Icon —— sqft lot
  • Property Parking Icon —— car garage
  • Property Price Per Square Feet Icon $182/sqft
  • Property List Date Icon Sold 3 years ago

Property Description

This property was built in 1945 and has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms with approximately 1064 square feet of living space. The property is currently not for sale.

Listing Status:
Inactive
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Number of Stories: 2+B
  • Lot Size: 16117 acre lot
  • Tax Assessment Year: 2025
  • Tax Amount: $482.42
  • Market Value: $193714
  • Land Value: $18500
  • Improvement Value: $19850
  • Last Sale Date: 2022-08-10